HomeBy StateBest OddsValueScoreDraw GamesWhat's NewNewsletterBest PayoutPowerballMega Millions

$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY

Image Credit: Florida Lottery
57
VALUESCORE
Fair
$20FloridaGame #1594GREEN

$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY is a $20 scratch-off lottery ticket from the Florida Lottery. Per the official odds sheet, 1 in 2.93 tickets wins a prize of some size. Right now the math works out to $0.76 back per $1 spent, an above-average figure for this kind of game. The top prize is $5,000,000. By our count most prizes have already been claimed, with 26% of all prizes unclaimed. Its ValueScore is 57/100 (Fair), a blend of expected value, prize quality, win frequency, and inventory health. In our rankings it sits at 22nd of 84 active Florida games, and it is 10th out of 11 $20 tickets in Florida.

Overall Odds
1 in 2.93
Exp. Value
$0.76
per $1 spent
Top Prize
$5,000,000
Top Prizes Left
1
Prizes Remaining
26%
ValueScore™
57 / 100
Fair

Should I Buy This Ticket?

Expected value per $1 spent:
$0.76
AVERAGE
Middle of the pack: #22 of 84 in Florida, better than about 75% of the state's games.
Why
Most of the larger top and mid-tier prizes have already been won.
  • Late in this game's life: the remaining prize pool is small.
  • Expected value of $0.76 per $1 is above average. More of each dollar comes back as prizes than most games.

Current Prize Odds

ScratchCheck estimate
$5,000,000
1 of 4 left
launch odds 1 in 5.6M
now ~1 in 5.8M
$100,000
2 of 10 left
launch odds 1 in 2.2M
now ~1 in 2.9M
$25,000
15 of 60 left
launch odds 1 in 374K
now ~1 in 384K
ScratchCheck estimate. Current odds are derived from the prizes still unclaimed and our estimate of tickets remaining, shown next to the lottery’s printed launch odds. Actual odds vary as tickets are sold and prizes claimed.

Prize Breakdown

PrizeOddsTotalLeftStatus
$5,000,0001 in 5,605,50841
25%
$100,0001 in 2,242,203102
20%
$25,0001 in 373,7016015
25%
$10,0001 in 249,1349022
24%
$1,0001 in 30,465736196
27%
$5001 in 200112,23228,505
25%
$2001 in 197113,95929,074
26%
$1001 in 40555,797142,203
26%
$501 in 191,195,900306,182
26%
$301 in 141,644,343420,661
26%
$201 in 64,035,8671,038,356
26%

Prize Pool Analysis

Total Payout at Launch
$348,466,130
Current Prize Pool
$88,974,650
Payout Percentage
25.5%
Total Prizes Remaining
1,965,217

Ticket Statistics

Total Tickets Printed
22,440,864
Estimated Remaining
5,758,086
% Remaining
25.7%
Prize pool figures use advertised prize values. Tickets printed is estimated from overall odds. Tickets remaining is estimated from the share of prizes still unclaimed.

ValueScore™ Breakdown

57
VALUESCORE
Fair
57
out of 100
Expected Value
27/40
Prize Quality
6/25
Win Frequency
19/20
Inventory Health
4/15
Updated: 8/27/2026

Game Details

State
Florida
Game Number
1594
Ticket Price
$20
Start Date
4/7/2025
Payout %
76.0%
Data Source
Official
Last Updated
8/27/2026

Simulate This Game

Run a virtual scratch-off using this game's real odds.

Image Credit: Florida Lottery
$20.00 per ticket · 1 in 2.93 overall odds
✓ Accounts for prizes already claimed

Entertainment only. Outcomes are random and won't match a real session. Current-odds mode scales each tier by remaining prizes and tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY scratch-off a good buy?
$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY is a middling ticket with a ValueScore of 57/100. It is roughly average compared to other scratch-offs in Florida. If you are looking for the best value at this price point, check the Florida rankings page for higher-rated alternatives.
How much does $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY cost?
$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY costs $20 per ticket in Florida. All ScratchCheck figures for this game (expected value, ValueScore, and top prize analysis) are calculated against this $20 ticket price.
What are the odds of winning the $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY scratch-off?
The overall odds of winning any prize with $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY are 1 in 2.93. This means roughly 1 in every 3 tickets wins a prize of any amount.
What is the top prize for $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY?
The top prize for $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY is $5,000,000. As of our latest update, 1 top prize remains unclaimed.
What are the prizes for $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY?
$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY offers 11 distinct prize levels: $5,000,000 (4 total), $100,000 (10 total), $25,000 (60 total), $10,000 (90 total), $1,000 (736 total), $500 (112,232 total), $200 (113,959 total), $100 (555,797 total), $50 (1,195,900 total), $30 (1,644,343 total), and $20 (4,035,867 total). The full prize breakdown with odds and remaining counts is listed in the prize table on this page.
How many prizes are left in $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY?
Based on our latest data, 26% of all prize tickets remain (approximately 1,965,217 out of 7,658,998 total). The game is winding down. A significant portion of prizes have already been claimed.
How is $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY rated by ScratchCheck?
ScratchCheck rates $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY at 57 out of 100 using ValueScore™, a composite rating built from four factors: Expected Value, Prize Quality, Win Frequency, and Inventory Health. Scores of 80 or above are Excellent, 60 to 79 Good, 40 to 59 Fair, 20 to 39 Below Average, and below 20 is Poor. The score updates automatically as prizes are claimed and data refreshes.
When was $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY released?
$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY was released by the Florida Lottery on April 7, 2025. It has been on sale for over a year, so checking the remaining prize counts is important before buying.
How often is $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY data updated on ScratchCheck?
$5,000,000 CA$H MONEY data comes directly from the official Florida Lottery and is refreshed daily, so the odds and remaining prize counts you see match the lottery's latest published figures.