HomeBy StateBest OddsValueScoreDraw GamesWhat's NewNewsletterBest PayoutPowerballMega Millions

Bonus Blowout

Image Credit: Florida Lottery
15
VALUESCORE
Poor
$5FloridaGame #1626GREEN

Bonus Blowout costs $5 per ticket from the Florida Lottery. It has overall odds of 1 in 9.78, meaning roughly 1 in every 10 tickets wins a prize. Averaged across the remaining prize pool, each $1 buys about $0.69 in expected winnings, an average result. The top prize is $500. Across every tier, 20% of prizes are still out there: most prizes have already been claimed. On our 0-100 ValueScore scale (expected value, prize quality, win frequency, and inventory health) it earns a 15 (Poor). That makes it #78 of the 84 active games we track in Florida, and 25th out of 25 $5 tickets in Florida.

Overall Odds
1 in 9.78
Exp. Value
$0.69
per $1 spent
Top Prize
$500
Top Prizes Left
1,233
Prizes Remaining
20%
ValueScore™
15 / 100
Poor

Should I Buy This Ticket?

Expected value per $1 spent:
$0.69
POOR VALUE
Weak value right now at #78 of the 84 active games we track in Florida. Check the higher-ranked games in Florida first.
Why
At 1 in 9.78, winning tickets turn up less often than usual.
  • Expected value of $0.69 per $1 is about average, a typical return for a ticket at this price.
  • Weak prize quality: relatively few of the bigger top and mid-tier prizes are still unclaimed.

Prize Breakdown

PrizeOddsTotalLeftStatus
$5001 in 3,0026,1161,233
20%
$1001 in 18997,11619,285
20%
$501 in 60306,00060,944
20%
$251 in 131,468,665293,758
20%

Prize Pool Analysis

Total Payout at Launch
$64,786,225
Current Prize Pool
$12,936,150
Payout Percentage
20.0%
Total Prizes Remaining
375,220

Ticket Statistics

Total Tickets Printed
18,365,833
Estimated Remaining
3,669,652
% Remaining
20.0%
Prize pool figures use advertised prize values. Tickets printed is estimated from overall odds. Tickets remaining is estimated from the share of prizes still unclaimed.

ValueScore™ Breakdown

15
VALUESCORE
Poor
15
out of 100
Expected Value
6/40
Prize Quality
5/25
Win Frequency
0/20
Inventory Health
4/15
Updated: 8/27/2026

Game Details

State
Florida
Game Number
1626
Ticket Price
$5
Start Date
2/23/2026
Payout %
69.0%
Data Source
Official
Last Updated
8/27/2026

Simulate This Game

Run a virtual scratch-off using this game's real odds.

Image Credit: Florida Lottery
$5.00 per ticket · 1 in 9.78 overall odds
✓ Accounts for prizes already claimed

Entertainment only. Outcomes are random and won't match a real session. Current-odds mode scales each tier by remaining prizes and tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bonus Blowout scratch-off a good buy?
Bonus Blowout has a ValueScore of 15/100, which is among the lowest-rated tickets in Florida. The combination of poor expected value, limited prizes, or heavily depleted inventory makes it a poor choice compared to alternatives. Check other games before buying.
How much does Bonus Blowout cost?
Bonus Blowout costs $5 per ticket in Florida. All ScratchCheck figures for this game (expected value, ValueScore, and top prize analysis) are calculated against this $5 ticket price.
What are the odds of winning the Bonus Blowout scratch-off?
The overall odds of winning any prize with Bonus Blowout are 1 in 9.78. This means roughly 1 in every 10 tickets wins a prize of any amount.
What is the top prize for Bonus Blowout?
The top prize for Bonus Blowout is $500. As of our latest update, 1,233 top prizes remain unclaimed.
What are the prizes for Bonus Blowout?
Bonus Blowout offers 4 distinct prize levels: $500 (6,116 total), $100 (97,116 total), $50 (306,000 total), and $25 (1,468,665 total). The full prize breakdown with odds and remaining counts is listed in the prize table on this page.
How many prizes are left in Bonus Blowout?
Based on our latest data, 20% of all prize tickets remain (approximately 375,220 out of 1,877,897 total). The game is winding down. A significant portion of prizes have already been claimed.
How is Bonus Blowout rated by ScratchCheck?
ScratchCheck rates Bonus Blowout at 15 out of 100 using ValueScore™, a composite rating built from four factors: Expected Value, Prize Quality, Win Frequency, and Inventory Health. Scores of 80 or above are Excellent, 60 to 79 Good, 40 to 59 Fair, 20 to 39 Below Average, and below 20 is Poor. The score updates automatically as prizes are claimed and data refreshes.
When was Bonus Blowout released?
Bonus Blowout was released by the Florida Lottery on February 23, 2026. It has been on sale for roughly 6 months, so a meaningful portion of prizes has likely been claimed.
How often is Bonus Blowout data updated on ScratchCheck?
Bonus Blowout data comes directly from the official Florida Lottery and is refreshed daily, so the odds and remaining prize counts you see match the lottery's latest published figures.