HomeBy StateBest OddsValueScoreDraw GamesWhat's NewNewsletterBest PayoutPowerballMega Millions

Florida 300X the Cash

Image Credit: Florida Lottery
60
VALUESCORE
Good
$30FloridaGame #5048GREEN

Florida 300X the Cash is a $30 scratch-off lottery ticket from the Florida Lottery. Per the official odds sheet, 1 in 2.93 tickets wins a prize of some size. Every $1 spent returns about $0.79 on average, an above-average showing by scratch-off standards. The top prize is $15,000,000. Most prizes have already been claimed (6% remaining). It scores 60/100 (Good) on ScratchCheck's ValueScore, which weighs expected value, prize quality, win frequency, and inventory health. Today that puts it at 18th of 84 active Florida games.

Overall Odds
1 in 2.93
Exp. Value
$0.79
per $1 spent
Top Prize
$15,000,000
Top Prizes Left
1
Prizes Remaining
6%
ValueScore™
60 / 100
Good

Should I Buy This Ticket?

Expected value per $1 spent:
$0.79
AVERAGE
At #18 of 84 in Florida, better than about 80% of the state's games, it neither stands out nor falls behind.
Why
Weak prize quality: relatively few of the bigger top and mid-tier prizes are still unclaimed.
  • Strong expected value of $0.79 per $1: a bigger slice of ticket sales is still sitting in the prize pool than usual.
  • Winning tickets come up at a 34% clip (1 in 2.93), above the norm.

Current Prize Odds

ScratchCheck estimate
$15,000,000
1 of 4 left
launch odds 1 in 12M
now ~1 in 2.7M
$1,000,000
2 of 24 left
launch odds 1 in 1.9M
now ~1 in 1.4M
$100,000
4 of 100 left
launch odds 1 in 468K
now ~1 in 686K
ScratchCheck estimate. Current odds are derived from the prizes still unclaimed and our estimate of tickets remaining, shown next to the lottery’s printed launch odds. Actual odds vary as tickets are sold and prizes claimed.

Prize Breakdown

PrizeOddsTotalLeftStatus
$15,000,0001 in 11,701,05041
25%
$1,000,0001 in 1,950,175242
8%
$100,0001 in 468,0421004
4%
$20,0001 in 354,57713213
10%
$10,0001 in 156,01430020
7%
$5,0001 in 12,0693,878220
6%
$1,0001 in 50093,6705,523
6%
$5001 in 240195,14011,329
6%
$2001 in 120389,78723,593
6%
$1001 in 301,560,14092,394
6%
$501 in 67,488,631418,858
6%
$301 in 86,240,221384,264
6%

Prize Pool Analysis

Total Payout at Launch
$1,105,879,580
Current Prize Pool
$76,576,320
Payout Percentage
6.9%
Total Prizes Remaining
936,221

Ticket Statistics

Total Tickets Printed
46,798,039
Estimated Remaining
2,743,128
% Remaining
5.9%
Prize pool figures use advertised prize values. Tickets printed is estimated from overall odds. Tickets remaining is estimated from the share of prizes still unclaimed.

ValueScore™ Breakdown

60
VALUESCORE
Good
60
out of 100
Expected Value
37/40
Prize Quality
4/25
Win Frequency
19/20
Inventory Health
0/15
Updated: 8/27/2026

Game Details

State
Florida
Game Number
5048
Ticket Price
$30
Start Date
9/19/2022
Payout %
79.0%
Data Source
Official
Last Updated
8/27/2026

Simulate This Game

Run a virtual scratch-off using this game's real odds.

Image Credit: Florida Lottery
$30.00 per ticket · 1 in 2.93 overall odds
✓ Accounts for prizes already claimed

Entertainment only. Outcomes are random and won't match a real session. Current-odds mode scales each tier by remaining prizes and tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Florida 300X the Cash scratch-off a good buy?
Florida 300X the Cash is a solid choice. Its ValueScore of 60/100 is above average, indicating good expected value and a healthy prize pool. It performs better than most $30 tickets in Florida.
How much does Florida 300X the Cash cost?
Florida 300X the Cash costs $30 per ticket in Florida. All ScratchCheck figures for this game (expected value, ValueScore, and top prize analysis) are calculated against this $30 ticket price.
What are the odds of winning the Florida 300X the Cash scratch-off?
The overall odds of winning any prize with Florida 300X the Cash are 1 in 2.93. This means roughly 1 in every 3 tickets wins a prize of any amount.
What is the top prize for Florida 300X the Cash?
The top prize for Florida 300X the Cash is $15,000,000. As of our latest update, 1 top prize remains unclaimed.
What are the prizes for Florida 300X the Cash?
Florida 300X the Cash offers 12 distinct prize levels: $15,000,000 (4 total), $1,000,000 (24 total), $100,000 (100 total), $20,000 (132 total), $10,000 (300 total), $5,000 (3,878 total), $1,000 (93,670 total), $500 (195,140 total), $200 (389,787 total), $100 (1,560,140 total), $50 (7,488,631 total), and $30 (6,240,221 total). The full prize breakdown with odds and remaining counts is listed in the prize table on this page.
How many prizes are left in Florida 300X the Cash?
Based on our latest data, 6% of all prize tickets remain (approximately 936,221 out of 15,972,027 total). The vast majority of prizes have been claimed. This game is close to being retired.
How is Florida 300X the Cash rated by ScratchCheck?
ScratchCheck rates Florida 300X the Cash at 60 out of 100 using ValueScore™, a composite rating built from four factors: Expected Value, Prize Quality, Win Frequency, and Inventory Health. Scores of 80 or above are Excellent, 60 to 79 Good, 40 to 59 Fair, 20 to 39 Below Average, and below 20 is Poor. The score updates automatically as prizes are claimed and data refreshes.
When was Florida 300X the Cash released?
Florida 300X the Cash was released by the Florida Lottery on September 19, 2022. It has been on sale for over a year, so checking the remaining prize counts is important before buying.
How often is Florida 300X the Cash data updated on ScratchCheck?
Florida 300X the Cash data comes directly from the official Florida Lottery and is refreshed daily, so the odds and remaining prize counts you see match the lottery's latest published figures.

Similar $30 Games in Florida

Florida 300X the Cash - $30 Florida Scratch Off | ScratchCheck