HomeBy StateBest OddsValueScoreDraw GamesWhat's NewNewsletterBest PayoutPowerballMega Millions

$50, $100 Or $200Kansas Scratch-Off Odds & Prizes Remaining

Image Credit: Kansas Lottery
35
VALUESCORE
Below Avg
$10KansasGame #474ORANGE
At a glance

$50, $100 Or $200 is one of the Kansas Lottery's $10 games. At 1 in 9.68, its overall odds are the longest of Kansas's 9 $10 games. Its ValueScore of 35/100 (Below Avg) makes it 8th out of 9 $10 tickets in Kansas.

Overall Odds
1 in 9.68
Exp. Value
No Data
Top Prize
$200
Top Prizes Left
3,365
Prizes Remaining
No Data
ValueScore™
35 / 100
Below Avg

Should I Buy This Ticket?

Not enough data to calculate expected value for this game.

Prize Breakdown

PrizeLeft
$2003,365
$1003,606
$5029,117
Kansas only publishes the number of unclaimed prizes at its top prize levels, not the original prize counts. Totals and percent-remaining are unavailable, and smaller prizes are not itemized.

Prize History

Top prizes left

Since April 25, when our records for it began, 3,987 $200 top prizes have been reported claimed, leaving 3,365. The most recent was on October 14.

7,3520
April 25October 14

From ScratchCheck's daily record of the lottery's published prize counts. Dates are when a claim first appeared in those counts, and small prizes are often cashed days after purchase, so claims trail actual sales.

ValueScore™ Breakdown

35
VALUESCORE
Below Avg
35
out of 100
Expected Value
0/40
Prize Quality
15/25
Win Frequency
0/20
Inventory Health
0/15
Updated: 10/14/2026

Game Details

State
Kansas
Game Number
474
Ticket Price
$10
Start Date
4/20/2026
Data Source
Official
Last Updated
10/14/2026

Simulate This Game

Run a virtual scratch-off using this game's real odds.

Image Credit: Kansas Lottery
$10.00 per ticket · 1 in 9.68 overall odds
✓ Accounts for prizes already claimed

Entertainment only. Outcomes are random and won't match a real session. Current-odds mode scales each tier by remaining prizes and tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the $50, $100 Or $200 scratch-off a good buy?
Probably not. $50, $100 Or $200 scores 35/100 (Below Average) and is 8th out of 9 $10 tickets in Kansas.
What are the odds of winning the $50, $100 Or $200 scratch-off?
The overall odds of winning any prize with $50, $100 Or $200 are 1 in 9.68. This means roughly 1 in every 10 tickets wins a prize of any amount.
What is the top prize for $50, $100 Or $200?
The top prize for $50, $100 Or $200 is $200. As of our latest update, 3,365 top prizes remain unclaimed.

Every $10 ticket in Kansas

GameValueScoreOddsTop prize · left
Big Money Super Ticket731 in 2.95$75K · 6
Fire & Ice Tripler661 in 2.66$75K · 5
Merry Multiplier 50X651 in 2.71$75K · 4
Kansas City Chiefs641 in 2.71$75K · 3
Gemstone 7s561 in 3.17$75K · 3
$100,000 Crossword Multiplier481 in 3.05$100K · 1
100x451 in 3.15$100K · 2
$50, $100 Or $200 (this game)351 in 9.68$200 · 3,365
Cash Wild 10s301 in 3.90$75K · 1