HomeBy StateBest OddsValueScoreDraw GamesWhat's NewNewsletterBest PayoutPowerballMega Millions
Ranked 54th of 91 Tickets in Tennessee

$50, $100 & $500Tennessee Scratch-Off Odds & Prizes Remaining

Image Credit: Tennessee Lottery
34
VALUESCORE
Below Avg
$10TennesseeGame #1403ORANGE
At a glance

$50, $100 & $500 costs $10 a ticket from the Tennessee Lottery. At 1 in 7.89, its overall odds are the longest of Tennessee's 21 $10 games. It went on sale on October 8, 2026. With a ValueScore of 34/100 (Below Avg), it is 20th of the 21 active $10 games in Tennessee.

Overall Odds
1 in 7.89
Exp. Value
No Data
Top Prize
$500
Top Prizes Left
1,885
Prizes Remaining
No Data
ValueScore™
34 / 100
Below Avg

Should I Buy This Ticket?

Not enough data to calculate expected value for this game.

Prize Breakdown

PrizeLeft
$5001,885
$10073,089
$50186,114
Tennessee only publishes the number of unclaimed prizes at its top prize levels, not the original prize counts. Totals and percent-remaining are unavailable, and smaller prizes are not itemized.

Prize History

Top prizes left

Since its launch on October 11, 73 $500 top prizes have been reported claimed, leaving 1,885. The most recent was on October 18.

1,9581,863
1,958
1,885
October 11October 19

From ScratchCheck's daily record of the lottery's published prize counts. Dates are when a claim first appeared in those counts, and small prizes are often cashed days after purchase, so claims trail actual sales.

ValueScore™ Breakdown

34
VALUESCORE
Below Avg
34
out of 100
Expected Value
0/40
Prize Quality
15/25
Win Frequency
0/20
Inventory Health
0/15
Updated: 10/19/2026

Game Details

Game Number
1403
Ticket Price
$10
Start Date
10/8/2026
Data Source
Official
Last Updated
10/19/2026

Simulate This Game

Run a virtual scratch-off using this game's real odds.

Image Credit: Tennessee Lottery
$10.00 per ticket · 1 in 7.89 overall odds
✓ Accounts for prizes already claimed

Entertainment only. Outcomes are random and won't match a real session. Current-odds mode scales each tier by remaining prizes and tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the $50, $100 & $500 scratch-off a good buy?
Probably not. $50, $100 & $500 scores 34/100 (Below Average) and is 20th of the 21 active $10 games in Tennessee.
What are the odds of winning the $50, $100 & $500 scratch-off?
The overall odds of winning any prize with $50, $100 & $500 are 1 in 7.89. This means roughly 1 in every 8 tickets wins a prize of any amount.
What is the top prize for $50, $100 & $500?
The top prize for $50, $100 & $500 is $500. As of our latest update, 1,885 top prizes remain unclaimed.
When was $50, $100 & $500 released?
$50, $100 & $500 was released by the Tennessee Lottery on October 8, 2026. It is newly released, so the prize pool is essentially intact.

Every $10 ticket in Tennessee

All 21 ranked →
GameValueScoreOddsTop prize · left
$1,000 Frenzy621 in 3.61$1K · 429
$500 Fever591 in 3.78$500 · 2,718
Monopoly®561 in 3.43$500K · 3
Jumbo Bucks Collectible (Game #1396)491 in 3.15$300K · 2
King's Ransom481 in 3.16$500K · 2
Ultimate Bonus Payout481 in 3.22$500K · 1
Great 8's471 in 3.26$500K · 1
Instant Cash461 in 3.33$500K · 2
$500,000 Bonus Scratch451 in 3.40$500K · 2
$50, $100 & $500 (this game)341 in 7.89$500 · 1,885